DIN,Type-Univ,rail,$69,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,ST,laagvlieger.x24hr.com,Industrial,/hypergalactia302091.html,Mount,Mini,Size,850nm,MultiMode $69 MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Univ Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products DIN,Type-Univ,rail,$69,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,ST,laagvlieger.x24hr.com,Industrial,/hypergalactia302091.html,Mount,Mini,Size,850nm,MultiMode MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size Mount Type-Univ Industrial rail Fresno Mall DIN $69 MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Univ Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size Mount Type-Univ Industrial rail Fresno Mall DIN

MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size Mount Type-Univ Industrial rail Selling rankings Fresno Mall DIN

MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Univ

$69

MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Univ

|||

Product description

What if your industrial environment enclosures are so small, that you are searching for the smallest possible, Media Converter with DIN rail mount, yet, with powerful Gigabit Ethernet configurable to a Fast Ethernet Fiber port?

AN-UMG-MM-AS-850-ST-mini-I Multimode 850nm Fiber Media Converter does just that!

It’s one of the smallest in the industry – dimensions only 60* 50* 35 mm (L*W*H) – yet, it still offers DIN rail mount, external power support DC 9 – 55V and Multimode 850nm. The fiber port is not only fixed gigabit 1000SX as it is for most similar devices – you can manually set the speed to 100SX to work with 100SX devices in pairs as well.

With functions such as broadcast storm protection, balanced traffic, isolation conflict, error detection, and crash reset, it is suitable for high-flow data applications such as video transmission. Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc. IP40 enclosure protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environments.

Specifications:

  • Fiber Transmission distance: Multi-mode dual-fiber: 550m (0.34mi)
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelenght: 850nm
  • Fiber Port Datarate – 1000SX or 100SX (easy to set by dip switch)
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Typical transmission power: 850nm: -18dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm ~ -40dBm
  • Power Supply Input Range: 9 - 55V DC (but you get a 12VDC/1A power adapter in set)
  • Power consumption: 5W
  • Operating temperature -40 ~ +85ºC (-40 ~ +185ºF)
  • MTBF: 100,000 hours
  • Dimensions: 60x50x35 mm (L*W*H)
  • Setup of these units are really easy if you follow 4 steps shown in gallery the above.

    Questions during installation? Not sure it will work with your setup? We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Univ